-Obergefell v. Hodges, United States Supreme Court
[…] An annotated copy of her opinion is at this link. 

Here is what the provisions of Tennessee law not enjoined (i.e. they are still in force) say in regard to how the licensing statutes are to be construed:

Tennessee Constitution, Article XI, Section 18: “Any policy or law or judicial interpretation, purporting to define marriage as anything other than the historical institution and legal contract between one man and one woman, is contrary to the public policy of this state and shall be void and unenforceable in Tennessee.” 

Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-3-113 (c): “Any policy, law or judicial interpretation that purports to define marriage as anything other than the historical institution and legal contract between one (1) man and one (1) woman is contrary to the public policy of Tennessee.”

The District Court’s Final Judgment and Permanent Injunction is at this link.  It is in exactly the same format as it was given to Governor Lee in a meeting with the ministers’ counsel in October 2019.  He read it at that time.